2405EO | SDI Miniature Optical Transmitter | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 2405EO
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

SDI Miniature Optical Transmitter

Model: 2405EO

  • Reclocking for all for SDTV video rates including SMPTE ST 259, SMPTE ST 310, SMPTE ST 344, M2S and DVB-ASI
  • Available in 1310nm, 1550nm and sixteen different CWDM wavelengths
  • Automatic laser shutdown on absence of input signal for extended laser life
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Immunity to video Pathological signals
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
Optical transmitter has reclocking for all for SDTV video rates including SMPTE ST 259, SMPTE ST 344, M2S and DVB-ASI. Available in 1310nm, 1550nm and sixteen different CWDM wavelengths. Automatic laser shutdown on absence of input signal for extended laser life. Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable. Immunity to video Pathological signals.
  • Reclocking for all for SDTV video rates including SMPTE ST 259, SMPTE ST 310, SMPTE ST 344, M2S and DVB-ASI
  • Available in 1310nm, 1550nm and sixteen different CWDM wavelengths
  • Automatic laser shutdown on absence of input signal for extended laser life
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Immunity to video Pathological signals
  • Long reach transmission capability
  • Rugged, small form factor enclosure
  • Low Power, +12Vdc operation
  • Backwards compatible with 7705 and 7707OE series modules
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products