2405EOxx | SDI Miniature Optical Transmitter, CWDM DFB Laser | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 2405EOxx
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

SDI Miniature Optical Transmitter, CWDM DFB Laser

Model: 2405EOxx

  • Reclocking for all for SDTV video rates including SMPTE ST 259 (143Mb/s-360Mb/s), SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE ST 344 (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s)
  • Available in 1310nm, 1550nm and sixteen different CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • Automatic laser shutdown on absence of input signal for extended laser life
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Immunity to video Pathological signals
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The 2405EOxx is a SDI miniature optical transmitter CWDM DFB Laser. Automatic laser shutdown on absence of input signal for extended laser life.
  • Reclocking for all for SDTV video rates including SMPTE ST 259 (143Mb/s-360Mb/s), SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE ST 344 (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s)
  • Available in 1310nm, 1550nm and sixteen different CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • Automatic laser shutdown on absence of input signal for extended laser life
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Immunity to video Pathological signals
  • Long reach transmission capability
  • Rugged, small form factor enclosure
  • Low Power, +12V DC operation
  • Backwards compatible with 7705 & 7707OE series modules
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products