2406ET13-F2 | Industrial 10/100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converter | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 2406ET13-F2
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Industrial 10/100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converter

Model: 2406ET13-F2

  • Enclosed in a rugged, rustless ABS housing
  • Direct DIN-Rail or wall/panel mounting without using any unsecured brackets or adapters
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX fiber optic links
  • Transmits 10/100M Ethernet data over a long distance through fiber cables
  • Auto-negotiation of speed and duplex mode on TX port
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents

The 2406ET13-F2 is a rugged, industrial grade 10/100 Ethernet to fiber optical media converter. It provides an economical method of transmitting one 10/100BaseTX Ethernet channel or one 100BaseFX Ethernet channel over single mode optical fiber. The transceiver is IEEE 802.3 and IEEE802.3u compliant. The 2406ET13-F2 is auto-negotiating for half or full duplex and 10 or 100Mbps data rates. Used as a pair, the maximum end-to-end single mode fiber distance is 20km.

  • Enclosed in a rugged, rustless ABS housing
  • Direct DIN-Rail or wall/panel mounting without using any unsecured brackets or adapters
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX fiber optic links
  • Transmits 10/100M Ethernet data over a long distance through fiber cables
  • Auto-negotiation of speed and duplex mode on TX port
  • LED Status indications
  • uto-MDIX on TX port
  • Store-and-forward mechanism
  • Single-mode fiber with SC connectors
  • Built-in surge protection, static protection and circuit protection
  • Surface Mount Technology manufactured to RoHS and ISO-9001 standards
  • Safety: Strictly certified by TUV (Cert No. SG-CE-100005; SG-FCC-100002)
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products