3405OO13-DA4-H | 1-channel Reclocked SFP Optical Regenerator with High-sensitivity Receiver, Standard 1310nm Laser | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 3405OO13-DA4-H
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

1-channel Reclocked SFP Optical Regenerator with High-sensitivity Receiver, Standard 1310nm Laser

Series: 3405

Model: 3405OO13-DA4-H

  • Single channel SFP optical regenerator with standard 1310nm laser and high sensitivity receiver
  • Reclocked optical and electrical outputs with support for 3G, HD, SD and ASI
  • Dual electrical output when installed in a BNC frame, quad electrical output when installed in a frame with DIN 1.0/2.3 connectors
  • Used in the 3405 and 3505 series of mounting frames and 7708SFP series of card- based SFP carriers
  • Depending on the model, these SFP's support optical transmit, receive or regenerator functions
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
Other Options
3405OO13-DA4-H is a single channel SFP optical regenerator with standard 1310nm laser and high sensitivity receiver. Reclocked optical and electrical outputs with support for 3G, HD, SD and ASI. Dual electrical output when installed in a BNC frame, quad electrical output when installed in a frame with DIN 1.0/2.3 connectors.

The Evertz 3405 series SFP's are used in the 3405 and 3505 series of mounting frames, and 7708SFP series of card- based SFP carriers. Depending on the model, these SFP's support optical transmit, receive or regenerator functions. Reclocked versions support standard SMPTE rates for 3G/HD/SD/ASI signals, while non-reclocked versions support other rates such as MADI.

For appropriate mounting frames, please also see the 3405FR and 3505FR series frames, which are available in standalone and rackmount solutions to accommodate two to 64 SFP modules.

  • Single channel SFP optical regenerator with standard 1310nm laser and high sensitivity receiver
  • Reclocked optical and electrical outputs with support for 3G, HD, SD and ASI
  • Dual electrical output when installed in a BNC frame, quad electrical output when installed in a frame with DIN 1.0/2.3 connectors
  • Used in the 3405 and 3505 series of mounting frames and 7708SFP series of card- based SFP carriers
  • Depending on the model, these SFP's support optical transmit, receive or regenerator functions
  • Reclocked versions support standard SMPTE rates for 3G/HD/SD/ASI signals, while non-reclocked versions support other rates such as MADI
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products