3405Txx/yy-2 | 2-channel Non-reclocked SFP Optical Transmitter, CWDM 1270 to 1610nm Laser | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 3405Txx/yy-2
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

2-channel Non-reclocked SFP Optical Transmitter, CWDM 1270 to 1610nm Laser

Series: 3405

Model: 3405Txx/yy-2

  • Dual channel SFP optical transmitter
  • Standard 1310nm lasers
  • Non-reclocked, with support for 3G, HD, SD and ASI plus other rates such as MADI
  • Used in the 3405 and 3505 series of mounting frames and 7708SFP series of card- based SFP carriers
  • Depending on the model, these SFP's support optical transmit, receive or regenerator functions
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
Other Options
3405T13-2 is a dual channel SFP optical transmitter with standard 1310nm lasers. Non-reclocked, with support for 3G, HD, SD and ASI plus other rates such as MADI.

The Evertz 3405 series SFP's are used in the 3405 and 3505 series of mounting frames, and 7708SFP series of card- based SFP carriers. Depending on the model, these SFP's support optical transmit, receive or regenerator functions. Reclocked versions support standard SMPTE rates for 3G/HD/SD/ASI signals, while non-reclocked versions support other rates such as MADI.

For appropriate mounting frames, please also see the 3405FR and 3505FR series frames, which are available in standalone and rackmount solutions to accommodate two to 64 SFP modules.

  • Dual channel SFP optical transmitter
  • Standard 1310nm lasers
  • Non-reclocked, with support for 3G, HD, SD and ASI plus other rates such as MADI
  • Used in the 3405 and 3505 series of mounting frames and 7708SFP series of card- based SFP carriers
  • Depending on the model, these SFP's support optical transmit, receive or regenerator functions
  • Reclocked versions support standard SMPTE rates for 3G/HD/SD/ASI signals, while non-reclocked versions support other rates such as MADI
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products