7705CWDM-M8LB | 8 Channel CWDM Low Band Mux with Expansion Port | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7705CWDM-M8LB
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

8 Channel CWDM Low Band Mux with Expansion Port

Model: 7705CWDM-M8LB

  • Bi-directional mux/demux of up to 16 wavelengths in the 1270nm to 1610nm spectrum (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • Expandable from 4 or 8 to 12 or 16 channel systems
  • Passive design for any bit rate
  • Low insertion loss to conserve system power
  • High optical isolation for low crosstalk
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
8 Channel CWDM Low Band Mux with Expansion Port.
  • Bi-directional mux/demux of up to 16 wavelengths in the 1270nm to 1610nm spectrum (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • Expandable from 4 or 8 to 12 or 16 channel systems
  • Passive design for any bit rate
  • Low insertion loss to conserve system power
  • High optical isolation for low crosstalk
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Fiber protector to prevent connector damage
  • Occupies 1 or 2 card slots and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclos
  • Applications: Multi-channel transport of video, audio, data, control in fiber limited applications, Cost reduction exercises through fewer leased fibers, Studio and Facility extension/expansion, STL and TSL links, Signal aggregation for outdoor and event c
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products