7707ADVT-NF | Analog or SDI Video & 4 Analog or 4 AES audio Fiber Transmitter, 1550nm Electrical output only | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707ADVT-NF
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Analog or SDI Video & 4 Analog or 4 AES audio Fiber Transmitter, 1550nm Electrical output only

Model: 7707ADVT-NF

  • Single card fiber optic transmitter for one composite Analog or SDI video and four analog or AES audio signals
  • Auto-sensing (analog or digital) video and audio inputs
  • Supports both NTSC and PAL analog or 4:2:2 component digital video
  • Supports Analog to Digital and Digital to Analog audio conversion
  • Broadcast quality analog video and audio performance
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The 7707ADVT-NF is a Analog or SDI Video & 4 Analog or 4 AES audio Fiber Transmitter, 1550nm Electrical output only. Single card fiber optic transmitter for one composite Analog or SDI video and four analog or AES audio signals.
  • Single card fiber optic transmitter for one composite Analog or SDI video and four analog or AES audio signals
  • Auto-sensing (analog or digital) video and audio inputs
  • Supports both NTSC and PAL analog or 4:2:2 component digital video
  • Supports Analog to Digital and Digital to Analog audio conversion
  • Broadcast quality analog video and audio performance
  • Meets or exceeds EIA/TIA RS250-C short haul specifications for analog video and audio transport
  • Supports 32, 44.1, 48kHz AES audio inputs
  • Dolby E compatible
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®.
  • Audio de-embedding capability for digital video and Analog or AES Audio
  • -NF version converts input video & audio to a 270Mb/s copper output to interface with any SD-SDI or other 270Mb/s service
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
  • Adjustable gain equalization for analog video for up to 250m of Belden 1694A coaxial cable
  • Fully Hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths at 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU G 694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths also available (ITU G.694.1 compliant)
  • Outputs available with fiber optics and BNC or BNC's only (-NF version)
  • Passes embedded and/or external audio for digital video
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products