7707AT-8 | 8-channel AES Audio Fiber Transmitter Multiplexer | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707AT-8
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

8-channel AES Audio Fiber Transmitter Multiplexer

Model: 7707AT-8

  • Eight or sixteen AES audio fiber optic transmitter
  • Dolby® E compatible
  • AES audio sample rate detection is provided independently for each channel
  • Audio monitoring via card-edge headphone jack with adjustable volume
  • All configuration settings are controllable through the card-edge user interface, or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
Other Options
The model 7707AT-8 is fiber transmitter Multiplexer, AES audio sample rate detection is provided independently for each channel. SC/PC, ST/PC, or FC/PC fiber connector options. Audio monitoring via card-edge headphone jack with adjustable volume. All configuration settings are controllable through the card-edge user interface, or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®. Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant). VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller.
  • Eight or sixteen AES audio fiber optic transmitter
  • Dolby® E compatible
  • AES audio sample rate detection is provided independently for each channel
  • Audio monitoring via card-edge headphone jack with adjustable volume
  • All configuration settings are controllable through the card-edge user interface, or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths also available (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant)
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, or FC/PC fiber connector options
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK® capability
  • Provide interface to balanced or unbalanced signals
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products