7707ATxx-16 | 16-Channel AES Audio Fiber Transmitter Mux, CWDM DFB Laser | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707ATxx-16
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

16-Channel AES Audio Fiber Transmitter Mux, CWDM DFB Laser

Model: 7707ATxx-16

  • Eight or sixteen AES audio fiber optic transmitter
  • Dolby® E compatible
  • 7707AT-8 and 7707AT-16 versions provide interface to balanced or unbalanced signals
  • 7707AT-8U version provides interface to unbalanced signals via BNC connections
  • AES audio sample rate detection is provided independently for each channel
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The eight or sixteen channel AES audio fiber transmitter mux is Dolby® E compatible in which AES audio sample rate detection is provided independently for each channel.
  • Eight or sixteen AES audio fiber optic transmitter
  • Dolby® E compatible
  • 7707AT-8 and 7707AT-16 versions provide interface to balanced or unbalanced signals
  • 7707AT-8U version provides interface to unbalanced signals via BNC connections
  • AES audio sample rate detection is provided independently for each channel
  • Audio monitoring via card-edge headphone jack with adjustable volume
  • All configuration settings are controllable through the card-edge user interface, or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths also available (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant)
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, or FC/PC fiber connector options
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK® capability
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products