7707DT15-W-GPIO | Multi RS-232/RS-422 and GPIO Fiber Data Transceiver, Single Fiber, WDM, 1550nm DFB TX, RX on 1310nm, VistaLINK® | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707DT15-W-GPIO
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Multi RS-232/RS-422 and GPIO Fiber Data Transceiver, Single Fiber, WDM, 1550nm DFB TX, RX on 1310nm, VistaLINK®

Model: 7707DT15-W-GPIO

  • 7707DT-GPIO version provides five additional RS-232 and eight additional General Purpose Input/Outputs (GPIO)
  • Selectable termination and failsafe bias settings for RS-422/485 data inputs
  • Selectable network timeouts for RS-485 accommodate twelve data rates
  • All configuration settings are controllable through the card-edge user interface, or VistaLINK®
  • Comprehensive signal and status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display, or VistaLINK®
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The 7707DT series Fiber Data Transceivers provide an economical method of transmitting multiple bi-directional RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 data signals as well as Linear Time Code (LTC) over a single fiber optic link. The 7707DT-GPIO version provides additional RS-232 and General Purpose Input/Outputs (GPIO). A pair of 7707DT Data Transceivers permits bi-directional data transmission over distances up to 100 Km, with minimum possible latency. Single and dual fiber(-F2) optical interface configurations allow the user to choose the optimal function/price/performance ratio to suit a particular application. The optical output of the 7707DT is available in 1550nm wavelength. The 7707DT-GPIO occupies two card slots. Both can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.
  • 7707DT-GPIO version provides five additional RS-232 and eight additional General Purpose Input/Outputs (GPIO)
  • Selectable termination and failsafe bias settings for RS-422/485 data inputs
  • Selectable network timeouts for RS-485 accommodate twelve data rates
  • All configuration settings are controllable through the card-edge user interface, or VistaLINK®
  • Comprehensive signal and status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display, or VistaLINK®
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1550nm
  • Supports with multi-mode and single-mode fiber (dual fiber version)
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, or FC/PC
  • fiber connector options
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK® capability
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products