7707EO13 | SDI Electrical to Optical Converter 19.4Mb/s or 143 to 540Mb/s, 1310nm FP Laser | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707EO13
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

SDI Electrical to Optical Converter 19.4Mb/s or 143 to 540Mb/s, 1310nm FP Laser

Model: 7707EO13

  • Electrical to optical converter for all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), M2S, DVB-ASI (270Mb/s), SMPTE ST 344 (540Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates
  • Detection and display of input equalization, video format and EDH errors
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization to up 275m at 270Mb/s (Belden 8281)
  • Reclocked optical and electrical outputs
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The 7707EO13 is a SDI electrical to optical converter 19.4Mb/s or 143 to 540Mb/s, 1310nm FP laser. Detection and display of input equalization, video format and EDH errors. Reclocked optical and electrical outputs.
  • Electrical to optical converter for all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), M2S, DVB-ASI (270Mb/s), SMPTE ST 344 (540Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates
  • Detection and display of input equalization, video format and EDH errors
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization to up 275m at 270Mb/s (Belden 8281)
  • Reclocked optical and electrical outputs
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • Supports multi-mode and single-mode fiber
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame
  • Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure
  • Comprehensive signal and status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK® capablity
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products