7707EO13-DS3 | DS3 Electrical to Optical Converter, VistaLINK®, 1310nm, FP Laser | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707EO13-DS3
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

DS3 Electrical to Optical Converter, VistaLINK®, 1310nm, FP Laser

Model: 7707EO13-DS3

  • Electrical to optical converter for DS3 (44.736Mb/s)
  • Automatic cable equalization for up to 300m of high quality 75? coaxial cable
  • Signal reclocking and jitter attenuation
  • Output wave shaping for G.703 standards compliance
  • Loss of signal (LOS) detection/indication (ANSI T1.231-1999 and ITU G.775)
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
DS3 Electrical to Optical Converter, VistaLINK®, 1310nm, FP Laser.
  • Electrical to optical converter for DS3 (44.736Mb/s)
  • Automatic cable equalization for up to 300m of high quality 75? coaxial cable
  • Signal reclocking and jitter attenuation
  • Output wave shaping for G.703 standards compliance
  • Loss of signal (LOS) detection/indication (ANSI T1.231-1999 and ITU G.775)
  • Electrical output drive level control for enhanced distance
  • Transformer coupled inputs/outputs
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable (contact factory for multi-mode applications)
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • Occupies one card slot and can be housed in a 1RU frame that will hold up to 3 modules, a 3RU frame that will hold up to 15 modules, a 350FR portable frame that will hold up to 7 modules or a standalone enclosure which holds 1 module
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • VistaLINK® capability is available when modules are used with the 3RU 7800FR or 350FR frame and a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller module in slot 1 of the frame
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products