7707ET | Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707ET
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

Model: 7707ET

  • Two 10BaseT Ethernet channels or one 100Base-TX Ethernet channel
  • Auto negotiation for 10/100 speed and half/full duplex modes
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through
  • SNMP and VistaLINK capability
  • Local display of optical signal strength, link parameters and link status
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The 7707ET is a VistaLINK capable Ethernet Fiber Transceiver that provides an economical method of transmitting two 10BaseT Ethernet channels or one 100Base-TX Ethernet channel over optical fiber. The transceiver is IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX compliant. It mediates between a 10/100BASE-TX segment and supports both full duplex and half-duplex operation. Monitoring of card status and parameters is provided locally at the card edge and remotely via VistaLINK. A pair of 7707ET transceivers permits full duplex communication over single or dual optical fibers. Diagnostic LEDs provide indication of power, link status and data reception.
  • Two 10BaseT Ethernet channels or one 100Base-TX Ethernet channel
  • Auto negotiation for 10/100 speed and half/full duplex modes
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through
  • SNMP and VistaLINK capability
  • Local display of optical signal strength, link parameters and link status
  • Optical output available in 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber or Ethernet channel disconnect required
  • SC/PC, ST/PC or FC/PC connector options
  • VistaLINK capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK Frame Controller
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products