7707OO | 19.4Mb/s to 540Gb/s Optical Regenerator/Wavelength Converter | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707OO
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

19.4Mb/s to 540Gb/s Optical Regenerator/Wavelength Converter

Model: 7707OO

  • Can be used as an optical regenerator/repeater
  • E to O converter, O to E converter, O to O wavelength converter
  • Auto-rate selection, reclocking and indication for all SMPTE ST 259 standards from 143-540Mb/s
  • Supports additional standards of SMPTE ST 305(SDTi), SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s) and M2S/DVB-ASI(270Mb/s)
  • Can also support Datacom/Telecom rates up to 540Mb/s
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The model 7707OO is a wavelength converter, can be used as an optical regenerator/repeater. E to O converter, O to E converter, O to O wavelength converter. Auto-rate selection, reclocking and indication for all SMPTE ST 259 standards from 143-540Mb/s. Supports additional standards of SMPTE ST 305(SDTi), SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s) and M2S/DVB-ASI(270Mb/s). Can also support Datacom/Telecom rates up to 540Mb/s. Coaxial or optical input (jumper selectable). Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable. Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant). DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available. Independent isolated output drivers to ensure no cross channel loading effects and to maintain polarity from input to output for DVB-ASI applications. Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display. Detection and display of optical input power, video format and EDH errors. Fully hot-swappable from front of frame. Two BNC serial digital outputs. Wide range optical input (1270 to 1610nm).
  • Can be used as an optical regenerator/repeater
  • E to O converter, O to E converter, O to O wavelength converter
  • Auto-rate selection, reclocking and indication for all SMPTE ST 259 standards from 143-540Mb/s
  • Supports additional standards of SMPTE ST 305(SDTi), SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s) and M2S/DVB-ASI(270Mb/s)
  • Can also support Datacom/Telecom rates up to 540Mb/s
  • Coaxial or optical input (jumper selectable)
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • Independent isolated output drivers to ensure no cross channel loading effects and to maintain polarity from input to output for DVB-ASI applications
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display
  • Detection and display of optical input power, video format and EDH errors
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • Two BNC serial digital outputs
  • Wide range optical input (1270 to 1610nm)
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products