7707OO-2L-3G | Dual Optical to Optical Wavelength Shifter/Regnerator | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707OO-2L-3G
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Dual Optical to Optical Wavelength Shifter/Regnerator

Model: 7707OO-2L-3G

  • Non-reclocking mode for support of additional signal rates (125Mb/s to 3.187Gb/s)
  • Wide range optical input (1270 to 1610nm)
  • 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelengths available for optical outputs
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available for optical outputs
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The 7707OO-2L-3G is a VistaLINK® capable, optical to optical wavelength shifter/regenerator for video and Evertz proprietary signals. Monitoring and control of card status and parameters is provided locally at the card edge and remotely via VistaLINK®. The 7707OO-2L-3G accepts 2 fiber inputs and provides 2 optical outputs respectively. All versions accept 1270nm to 1610nm optical input signals on multi-mode or single-mode fiber. The 7707OO-2L-3G is available in 1310nm, CWDM and DWDM configurations.
  • Non-reclocking mode for support of additional signal rates (125Mb/s to 3.187Gb/s)
  • Wide range optical input (1270 to 1610nm)
  • 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelengths available for optical outputs
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available for optical outputs
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • Detection and display of optical input power and data rate
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® frame controller
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products