7707VAT15-U-HD | HD-SDI with 4 Unbalanced AES Audio Fiber Transmitter, 1550nm DFB Laser | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707VAT15-U-HD
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

HD-SDI with 4 Unbalanced AES Audio Fiber Transmitter, 1550nm DFB Laser

Model: 7707VAT15-U-HD

  • Supports HDTV video formats @ 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports 525/625 line component 4:2:2 SDI @ 270Mb/s
  • Supports 32, 44.1, 48kHz AES audio inputs
  • Dolby E™ compatible
  • AES audio inputs can be synchronous or asynchronous to each other and/or to input video
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The 7707VAT15-U-HD is a VistaLINK® capable, fiber optic transmitter for HDTV or SDTV video and AES audio signals. This single card module accepts one HD-SDI or SD-SDI video plus four AES audio and transmits them on a single fiber. The companion 7707VAR-HD receiver converts the HD-SDI and AES back to separate video and audio. The fiber output is available in an assortment of optical wavelengths, accommodating 1310/1550nm, CWDM and DWDM transmission schemes. The 7707VAT-HD occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.
  • Supports HDTV video formats @ 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports 525/625 line component 4:2:2 SDI @ 270Mb/s
  • Supports 32, 44.1, 48kHz AES audio inputs
  • Dolby E™ compatible
  • AES audio inputs can be synchronous or asynchronous to each other and/or to input video
  • Reclocked video output for additional signal distribution or monitoring
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of video or AES audio input feeds
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display, or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK® capability
  • Local display of input coaxial cable length equalization
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 130m at 1.485Gb/s (Belden 1694)
  • Fully Hot-swappable from front of frame
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products