7707VT-4 | Quad SDI/ASI Multiplexer Fiber Transmitter | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707VT-4
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Quad SDI/ASI Multiplexer Fiber Transmitter

Model: 7707VT-4

  • Single card TDM multiplexer for four synchronous/asynchronous 270Mb/s SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI video signals
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in horizontal or vertical ancillary data space
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK┬« capability
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 250m at 270Mb/s (Belden 8281)
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The model 7707VT-4 is a fiber transmitter, features single card TDM multiplexer for four synchronous/asynchronous 270Mb/s SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI video signals. Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed. Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in horizontal or vertical ancillary data space. Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK® capability. Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 250m at 270Mb/s (Belden 8281). Fully hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required. Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable. Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant). DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available. SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options. Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules.
  • Single card TDM multiplexer for four synchronous/asynchronous 270Mb/s SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI video signals
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in horizontal or vertical ancillary data space
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK┬« capability
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 250m at 270Mb/s (Belden 8281)
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products