7707VT-8-HS+15 | 8x 3G/HD/SDI/DVB-ASI Fiber Transmitter, VistaLINK® 1550nm XFP | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
 
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

8x 3G/HD/SDI/DVB-ASI Fiber Transmitter, VistaLINK® 1550nm XFP

Model: 7707VT-8-HS+15

  • Single card TDM multiplexer for 3 3G-SDI, 7 HD-SDI or 8 SDI-SDI/DVB-ASI signals
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any HD-SDI, SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • Monitoring output of any input
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
These 8x 3G/HD/SDI/DVB-ASI fiber transmitter transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space. It monitors output of any input. Supports single-mode fiber optic cable.
  • Single card TDM multiplexer for 3 3G-SDI, 7 HD-SDI or 8 SDI-SDI/DVB-ASI signals
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any HD-SDI, SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • Monitoring output of any input
  • Main module fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 70m at 2.970Gb/s, 100m at 1.485Gb/s and 250m at 270Mb/s (Belden 1694A)
  • Supports single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm and CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • Female LC Duplex Connector
  • Occupies two card slots and can be housed in the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, or the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products