7707VTxx-4-HS | Quad SD/Dual HD Fiber Transmitter, CWDM Laser, VistaLINK® | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707VTxx-4-HS
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Quad SD/Dual HD Fiber Transmitter, CWDM Laser, VistaLINK®

Model: 7707VTxx-4-HS

  • Single card TDM multiplexer for two HD-SDI signals, or one HD-SDI signal and three SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals, or four SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals
  • Two auto-sensing video inputs for HD-SDI or SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi video signals
  • Two 270MB/s inputs for SDI video signals
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any HD-SSDI, SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The 7707VTxx-4-HS is a Quad SD/Dual HD Fiber Transmitter, CWDM Laser, VistaLINK®. Single card TDM multiplexer for two HD-SDI signals, or one HD-SDI signal and three SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals, or four SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals.
  • Single card TDM multiplexer for two HD-SDI signals, or one HD-SDI signal and three SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals, or four SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi signals
  • Two auto-sensing video inputs for HD-SDI or SDI/DVB-ASI/SDTi video signals
  • Two 270MB/s inputs for SDI video signals
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any HD-SSDI, SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 100m at 1.485Gb/s and 250m at 270Mb/s (Belden 1694)
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
  • Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products