7708VT13-4 | Quad SDI/ASI Mux Fiber Transmitter, 1310nm FP | Evertz | Net-AV
0
HOME + SERVICES PRODUCTS + CLIENTS SHOP ABOUT US
Pro AV Catalog
 
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Quad SDI/ASI Mux Fiber Transmitter, 1310nm FP

Model: 7708VT13-4

  • Single card TDM multiplexer for four synchronous or asynchronous 270Mb/s SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI video signals
  • Output is compatible with SMPTE ST 292 reclocking devices
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any SDI, SDTi or DVBASI input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
These quad SDI/ASI mux fiber transmitter transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space.
  • Single card TDM multiplexer for four synchronous or asynchronous 270Mb/s SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI video signals
  • Output is compatible with SMPTE ST 292 reclocking devices
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any SDI, SDTi or DVBASI input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 250m at 270Mb/s (Belden 8281)
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products